Shobuzawa, Japan Page

Other names: 菖蒲沢,Shōbuzawa

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.4000 Longitude 139.4336 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 35° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 139° 26' 1E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 549817

Weather Charts


Shobuzawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shobuzawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shobuzawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sasadani,Biwajima
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ogami (0.3 nm)
Horikiri (0.3 nm)
Nakao (0.5 nm)
Maeda (0.3 nm)
Minamikuzuno (0.4 nm)
Shioibuchi (0.5 nm)
Kuzuno (0.5 nm)
Nishiyamada (0.6 nm)
Miyanomae (0.3 nm)
Higashiyamada (0.4 nm)
Ohira (0.4 nm)
Wakasa (0.5 nm)
Sasakuboue (0.4 nm)
Shobusawa-sakai (0.4 nm)
Yamazaki (0.5 nm)
Uchikoshi (0.5 nm)
Endo (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 3 nm N 13
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 7 nm N 344
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 16 nm N 15 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 19 nm E 61 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 37 nm S 185 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Keio University Shonan Fujisawa Campus
0.8 nm SW Keio Media Centers (Libraries)
0.8 nm SW Keio Shonan-Fujisawa Junior and Senior High School
1.4 nm W Komaba Park
1.6 nm E Shōnandai Station
1.7 nm NE Chōgo Station
2.3 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
2.1 nm SE Nihon University Junior College
2.1 nm SE Mutsuai-Nichidaimae Station
2.5 nm NE Kōza-Shibuya Station
2.5 nm SW Komazawa Olympic Park
2.4 nm E Yumegaoka Station
2.4 nm E Shimoiida Station
2.6 nm SW Kōza District, Kanagawa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:57 2016