Higashiyamada, Japan Page

Other names: 東山田

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.4046 Longitude 139.4402 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 35° 24' 17N Long (DMS) 139° 26' 25E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 546010

Weather Charts


Higashiyamada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Higashiyamada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Higashiyamada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Maeda,Miyanomae
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sasadani (0.3 nm)
Shioibuchi (0.4 nm)
Shobuzawa (0.4 nm)
Minamikuzuno (0.5 nm)
Kuzuhara (0.6 nm)
Ogami (0.6 nm)
Nishiyamada (0.3 nm)
Kamitsuchidana-minami (0.5 nm)
Shibaike (0.5 nm)
Kubochi (0.5 nm)
Wakasa (0.2 nm) Ohira (0.4 nm)
Otani (0.5 nm)
Biwajima (0.5 nm)
Shobusawa-sakai (0.6 nm)
Oshita (0.7 nm)
Endo (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 3 nm N 9
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 6 nm N 340
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 16 nm N 14 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 18 nm E 61 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 37 nm S 186 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Keio University Shonan Fujisawa Campus
1.2 nm SW Keio Media Centers (Libraries)
1.2 nm SW Keio Shonan-Fujisawa Junior and Senior High School
1.3 nm E Chōgo Station
1.4 nm E Shōnandai Station
1.8 nm W Komaba Park
2.0 nm SE Nihon University Junior College
2.0 nm SE Mutsuai-Nichidaimae Station
2.1 nm NE Kōza-Shibuya Station
2.2 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
2.1 nm E Yumegaoka Station
2.1 nm E Shimoiida Station
2.4 nm E Izumi-chūō Station (Kanagawa)
3.0 nm N List of airports in Japan
3.0 nm NE Sakuragaoka Station
3.0 nm SE Zengyō Station
2.9 nm SW Komazawa Olympic Park
3.0 nm SW Kōza District, Kanagawa
3.0 nm SE Yokohama Dreamland


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:33 2016