Yokoyama, Japan Page

Other names: 横山

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 30.7424 Longitude 131.0220 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 30° 44' 33N Long (DMS) 131° 1' 19E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10245

Weather Charts


Yokoyama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yokoyama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yokoyama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ikenokubo (0.9 nm)
Nishinoomote (1.3 nm)
Kawamukae (2.2 nm)
Hajinomine (0.6 nm)
Kerizaki (1.2 nm)
Osaki (2.0 nm)
Sakurazono (2.7 nm)
Shiroishi (2.9 nm)
Anno (2.1 nm)
Guniwa (2.2 nm)
Iseki (2.7 nm)
Okigahamada (2.7 nm)
Ishido (1.1 nm)
Konnengo (1.7 nm)
Komakino (1.8 nm)
Chikamasa (1.8 nm)
Nishimata (2.6 nm)
Genna (2.6 nm)
Takenota (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 8 nm S 190 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
RJFC KUM Medium YAKUSHIMA Yakushima 28 nm S 221 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 38 nm N 346
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 38 nm W 273
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 65 nm N 346 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW 131st meridian east
1.4 nm W Kumage Subprefecture
8.4 nm S List of airports in Japan
8.6 nm W Ōsumi Islands
8.6 nm W Mageshima
10.3 nm S Tanegashima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:48 2016