Osaki, Japan Page

Other names: Ōsaki,大崎

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 30.7750 Longitude 131.0112 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 30° 46' 30N Long (DMS) 131° 0' 40E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7685

Weather Charts


Osaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiroishi (1.2 nm)
Kunigami (2.4 nm)
Urata (3.4 nm)
Sakurazono (1.5 nm)
Yanagihara (2.4 nm)
Iseki (2.6 nm)
Okigahamada (3.2 nm)
Guniwa (3.4 nm)
Anno (3.5 nm)
Kerizaki (1.1 nm)
Hajinomine (1.5 nm)
Ikenokubo (1.9 nm)
Yokoyama (2.0 nm)
Nishinoomote (2.6 nm)
Ishido (3.0 nm)
Kawamukae (3.5 nm)
Komakino (3.7 nm)
Konnengo (3.7 nm)
Chikamasa (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 10 nm S 185 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
RJFC KUM Medium YAKUSHIMA Yakushima 29 nm S 218 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 36 nm N 346
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 38 nm W 271
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 63 nm N 346 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S 131st meridian east
2.6 nm S Kumage Subprefecture
8.3 nm W Ōsumi Islands
8.3 nm W Mageshima
10.2 nm S List of airports in Japan
12.2 nm S Tanegashima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:57 2016