Sakurazono, Japan Page

Other names: 桜園

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 30.7851 Longitude 131.0373 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 30° 47' 6N Long (DMS) 131° 2' 14E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6296

Weather Charts


Sakurazono Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakurazono Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakurazono Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiroishi (0.7 nm)
Osaki (1.5 nm)
Kunigami (1.3 nm)
Minato (2.2 nm)
Urata (2.4 nm)
Kubota (2.5 nm)
Yanagihara (1.0 nm)
Iseki (1.4 nm)
Okigahamada (2.3 nm)
Hajinomine (2.3 nm)
Kerizaki (2.2 nm)
Yokoyama (2.7 nm)
Guniwa (2.9 nm)
Ikenokubo (3.0 nm)
Anno (3.2 nm)
Ishido (3.4 nm)
Nishinoomote (3.7 nm)
Chikamasa (4.0 nm)
Konnengo (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 11 nm S 192 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
RJFC KUM Medium YAKUSHIMA Yakushima 30 nm S 219 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 36 nm N 344
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 39 nm W 270
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 63 nm N 345 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SW 131st meridian east
3.7 nm SW Kumage Subprefecture
11.1 nm S List of airports in Japan
9.8 nm W Ōsumi Islands
9.8 nm W Mageshima
13.0 nm S Tanegashima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:45 2016