Chikamasa, Japan Page

Other names: 近政

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 30.7185 Longitude 131.0417 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 30° 43' 7N Long (DMS) 131° 2' 30E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10031

Weather Charts


Chikamasa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chikamasa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chikamasa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Konnengo (0.9 nm)
Komakino (1.6 nm)
Nishinoomote (2.4 nm)
Ikenokubo (2.5 nm)
Kawamukae (2.8 nm)
Ishido (0.7 nm)
Anno (1.5 nm)
Yokoyama (1.8 nm)
Guniwa (1.9 nm)
Hajinomine (2.3 nm)
Okigahamada (2.9 nm)
Kerizaki (2.9 nm)
Genna (0.9 nm)
Shojiura (1.5 nm)
Nishimata (0.8 nm)
Bubu (1.7 nm)
Tanowaki (2.0 nm)
Takenota (2.1 nm)
Azako (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 7 nm S 201 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
RJFC KUM Medium YAKUSHIMA Yakushima 28 nm S 224 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 40 nm N 345
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 39 nm W 275
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 67 nm N 345 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW 131st meridian east
2.5 nm W Kumage Subprefecture
7.3 nm S List of airports in Japan
9.2 nm S Tanegashima
9.2 nm S Ōsumi Islands
9.7 nm W Mageshima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:56 2016