Anno, Japan Page

Other names: 安納,Annō

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 30.7364 Longitude 131.0625 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 30° 44' 11N Long (DMS) 131° 3' 45E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7886

Weather Charts


Anno Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anno Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ishido (1.4 nm)
Yokoyama (2.1 nm)
Konnengo (2.4 nm)
Hajinomine (2.5 nm)
Komakino (3.0 nm)
Ikenokubo (3.0 nm)
Kerizaki (3.1 nm)
Guniwa (0.5 nm)
Okigahamada (1.5 nm)
Iseki (2.2 nm)
Yanagihara (2.8 nm)
Sakurazono (3.2 nm)
Shojiura (1.3 nm)
Chikamasa (1.5 nm)
Genna (1.7 nm)
Nishimata (2.1 nm)
Tanowaki (2.5 nm)
Bubu (2.8 nm)
Azako (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 8 nm S 205 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
RJFC KUM Medium YAKUSHIMA Yakushima 29 nm S 224 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 39 nm N 343
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 40 nm W 274
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 66 nm N 344 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm W 131st meridian east
3.4 nm W Kumage Subprefecture
8.7 nm SW List of airports in Japan
10.6 nm SW Tanegashima
10.6 nm SW Ōsumi Islands
10.7 nm W Mageshima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:12 2016