Yamane, Japan Page

Other names: やまね,ヤマネ,山根

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.3252 Longitude 141.2564 Altitude (feet) 872
Lat (DMS) 39° 19' 31N Long (DMS) 141° 15' 23E Altitude (meters) 265
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3852

Weather Charts


Yamane Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamane Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamane Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Towacho-shimoukita (1.2 nm)
Towacho-komagome (1.5 nm)
Shimonakanai (2.1 nm)
Towacho-nakanai (2.2 nm)
Kaminakanai (2.2 nm)
Shima (2.2 nm)
Towacho-kurazawa (0.3 nm)
Hachigoda (0.5 nm)
Kaminoyama (0.8 nm)
Towacho-sago (0.9 nm)
Towacho-obara (1.0 nm)
Domeki (1.1 nm)
Towacho-dokusawa (1.5 nm)
Towacho-tatehasama (2.4 nm)
Haruyama-tatehasama (2.6 nm)
Towacho-kogayou (2.6 nm)
Towacho-machii (2.8 nm)
Tegonai (2.8 nm)
Towacho-ochiai (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 8 nm N 317 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 55 nm S 181
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 51 nm W 290 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 67 nm S 193
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 72 nm S 192 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
2.5 nm N Haruyama Station
3.7 nm N Tsuchizawa Station
3.4 nm NE Iwanebashi Station
4.6 nm E Miyamori Station
5.8 nm NW Nishi-Kuwana Station
6.2 nm NW Shin-Hanamaki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:37 2016