Towacho-dokusawa, Japan Page

Other names: Tōwachō-dokusawa,とうわちょうどくさわ,トウワチョウドクサワ,東和町毒沢

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.3486 Longitude 141.2427 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 20' 55N Long (DMS) 141° 14' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7750

Weather Charts


Towacho-dokusawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Towacho-dokusawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Towacho-dokusawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimonakanai (1.0 nm)
Tegonai (1.4 nm)
Towacho-nakanai (1.6 nm)
Ogurayama (1.5 nm)
Towacho-tatehasama (1.1 nm)
Haruyama-tatehasama (1.2 nm)
Towacho-kogayou (1.1 nm)
Towacho-machii (1.3 nm)
Towacho-ochiai (1.5 nm)
Maego (1.9 nm)
Domeki (0.7 nm)
Towacho-sago (0.8 nm)
Towacho-obara (0.7 nm)
Kaminoyama (0.8 nm)
Towacho-shimoukita (0.9 nm)
Hachigoda (1.1 nm)
Towacho-kurazawa (1.2 nm)
Yamane (1.5 nm)
Towacho-komagome (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 6 nm W 314 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 56 nm S 181
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 50 nm W 289 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 68 nm S 192
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 64 nm N 321 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE Haruyama Station
2.1 nm N Tsuchizawa Station
1.9 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
3.6 nm E Iwanebashi Station
4.3 nm NW Nishi-Kuwana Station
4.8 nm NW Shin-Hanamaki Station
5.0 nm E Miyamori Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:51:18 2016