Hachigoda, Japan Page

Other names: はちごうだ,Hachigōda,八合田,ハチゴウダ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.3340 Longitude 141.2558 Altitude (feet) 935
Lat (DMS) 39° 20' 2N Long (DMS) 141° 15' 21E Altitude (meters) 284
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4853

Weather Charts


Hachigoda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hachigoda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hachigoda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Towacho-obara (0.6 nm)
Towacho-shimoukita (1.0 nm)
Towacho-komagome (1.6 nm)
Shimonakanai (1.8 nm)
Towacho-nakanai (2.0 nm)
Kaminakanai (2.1 nm)
Tegonai (2.4 nm)
Shima (2.2 nm)
Kaminoyama (0.3 nm)
Towacho-sago (0.4 nm)
Domeki (0.6 nm)
Towacho-dokusawa (1.1 nm)
Towacho-tatehasama (1.9 nm)
Haruyama-tatehasama (2.1 nm)
Towacho-machii (2.3 nm)
Towacho-kogayou (2.2 nm)
Towacho-ochiai (2.5 nm)
Towacho-kurazawa (0.2 nm)
Yamane (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 7 nm N 315 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 55 nm S 181
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 50 nm W 289 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 67 nm S 193
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 65 nm N 321 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
2.0 nm N Haruyama Station
3.2 nm N Tsuchizawa Station
3.2 nm NE Iwanebashi Station
4.5 nm E Miyamori Station
5.3 nm NW Nishi-Kuwana Station
5.8 nm NW Shin-Hanamaki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:32 2016