Shima, Japan Page

Other names: しま,シマ,島

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.3254 Longitude 141.2092 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 19' 31N Long (DMS) 141° 12' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13191

Weather Charts


Shima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miyata (0.5 nm)
Towacho-ishimochi (0.9 nm)
sodeyama (1.5 nm)
Hirasawa (1.6 nm)
Matsuda (1.6 nm)
Kaminakanai (0.4 nm)
Towacho-nakanai (0.7 nm)
Nagahora (0.9 nm)
Shimonakanai (1.5 nm)
Ogurayama (1.7 nm)
Towacho-minaminarushima (1.9 nm)
Kamishikizawa (1.9 nm)
Ittanda (2.1 nm)
Oinobora (2.1 nm)
Tegonai (2.2 nm)
Towacho-kogayou (2.3 nm)
Towacho-komagome (0.7 nm)
Towacho-shimoukita (1.3 nm)
Towacho-obara (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 7 nm N 331 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 55 nm S 179
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 49 nm W 291 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 66 nm S 191
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 64 nm N 323 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
3.6 nm N Tsuchizawa Station
3.3 nm NE Haruyama Station
5.0 nm N Nishi-Kuwana Station
4.1 nm W Murasakino Station
5.2 nm N Shin-Hanamaki Station
4.8 nm SW Kitakami Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:29 2016