Haruyama-tatehasama, Japan Page

Other names: ハルヤマタテハサマ,はるやまたてはさま,晴山舘迫

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.3678 Longitude 141.2465 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 22' 4N Long (DMS) 141° 14' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10260

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Haruyama-tatehasama Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haruyama-tatehasama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haruyama-tatehasama Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Towacho-machii (0.4 nm)
Towacho-ochiai (0.9 nm)
Towacho-kogayou (1.0 nm)
Oki (1.2 nm)
Tegonai (1.4 nm)
Towacho-ahyo (1.5 nm)
Nakada (1.5 nm)
Yokaichiba (0.9 nm)
Maego (0.9 nm)
Ekimae (1.2 nm)
Towacho-tsuchizawa (1.5 nm)
Hyonomori (1.7 nm)
Towacho-shinji (1.8 nm)
Towacho-tatehasama (0.2 nm) Towacho-dokusawa (1.2 nm)
Domeki (1.5 nm)
Towacho-sago (1.7 nm)
Towacho-obara (1.8 nm)
Kaminoyama (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 6 nm W 305 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 57 nm S 181
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 49 nm W 287 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 69 nm S 192
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 63 nm N 321 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Haruyama Station
1.1 nm NW Tsuchizawa Station
2.1 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
3.5 nm NW Nishi-Kuwana Station
3.4 nm E Iwanebashi Station
4.1 nm NW Shin-Hanamaki Station
4.9 nm E Miyamori Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:51:20 2016