Shitahaba, Japan Page

Other names: 下幅,シタハバ,したはば

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.4026 Longitude 141.1121 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 39° 24' 9N Long (DMS) 141° 6' 44E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33022

Weather Charts


Shitahaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shitahaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shitahaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hoshigaoka (0.3 nm)
Matsuzonocho (0.5 nm)
Minamishinden (0.7 nm)
Noda (0.7 nm)
Asazawa (0.3 nm)
Tenkada (0.8 nm)
Motodate (0.5 nm)
Kamikobunato (0.7 nm)
Yokkamachi (0.3 nm)
Atagocho (0.5 nm)
Sakuradai (0.4 nm)
Hitoichi (0.5 nm)
Nishiodori (0.6 nm)
Odori (0.6 nm)
Sakamotocho (0.6 nm)
Shimokobunato (0.7 nm)
Zaimokucho (0.9 nm)
Jonai (0.8 nm)
Suehirocho (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 1 nm N 34 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 43 nm W 287 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 60 nm S 175
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 58 nm N 324 All Nippon Airways
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 70 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Hanamaki Station
1.4 nm E Nitanai Station
1.9 nm NE List of airports in Japan
2.6 nm S Fuji University
2.5 nm N Hanamaki-Kūkō Station
3.2 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
2.9 nm E Shin-Hanamaki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:30 2016