Hoshigaoka, Japan Page

Other names: 星が丘,ホシガオカ,ほしがおか

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.4036 Longitude 141.1055 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 39° 24' 13N Long (DMS) 141° 6' 20E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33280

Weather Charts


Hoshigaoka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoshigaoka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoshigaoka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minamishinden (0.4 nm)
Noda (0.5 nm)
Matsuzonocho (0.3 nm)
Tenkada (0.7 nm)
Araya (0.9 nm)
Yugo (1.0 nm)
Shitahaba (0.3 nm)
Asazawa (0.5 nm)
Yokkamachi (0.6 nm)
Motodate (0.8 nm)
Sakuradai (0.3 nm)
Nishiodori (0.6 nm)
Atagocho (0.6 nm)
Shimokitamanchome (0.6 nm)
Odori (0.8 nm)
Hitoichi (0.7 nm)
Wakabacho (0.9 nm)
Sakamotocho (0.8 nm)
Zaimokucho (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 2 nm N 42 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 42 nm W 287 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 60 nm S 174
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 58 nm N 324 All Nippon Airways
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 70 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Hanamaki Station
1.7 nm E Nitanai Station
2.0 nm NE List of airports in Japan
2.6 nm S Fuji University
2.6 nm NE Hanamaki-Kūkō Station
3.3 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
3.2 nm E Shin-Hanamaki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:01 2016