Minamishinden, Japan Page

Other names: みなみしんでん,ミナミシンデン,南新田

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.4028 Longitude 141.0968 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 39° 24' 10N Long (DMS) 141° 5' 48E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32890

Weather Charts


Minamishinden Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minamishinden Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minamishinden Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ipponsugi (0.4 nm)
Shinden (0.9 nm)
JImori (0.9 nm)
Matsuzonocho (0.5 nm)
Tenkada (0.8 nm)
Hoshigaoka (0.4 nm)
Sakuradai (0.5 nm)
Shitahaba (0.7 nm)
Atagocho (0.9 nm)
Asazawa (0.9 nm)
Odori (1.0 nm)
Yokkamachi (0.9 nm)
Noda (0.2 nm)
Shimokitamanchome (0.5 nm)
Nakakitamanchome (0.5 nm)
Nishiodori (0.7 nm)
Minamimanchome (0.9 nm)
Wakabacho (0.9 nm)
Zaimokucho (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 2 nm E 49 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 42 nm W 287 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 60 nm S 174
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 57 nm N 325 All Nippon Airways
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 70 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Hanamaki Station
2.6 nm S Fuji University
2.1 nm E Nitanai Station
2.4 nm NE List of airports in Japan
2.8 nm NE Hanamaki-Kūkō Station
3.5 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
3.6 nm E Shin-Hanamaki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:35 2016