Nishiodori, Japan Page

Other names: ニシオオドオリ,にしおおどおり,Nishiōdōri,西大通り

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.3935 Longitude 141.1072 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 39° 23' 37N Long (DMS) 141° 6' 26E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33437

Weather Charts


Nishiodori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishiodori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishiodori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimokitamanchome (0.4 nm)
Noda (0.6 nm)
Sakuradai (0.3 nm)
Hoshigaoka (0.6 nm)
Shitahaba (0.6 nm)
Odori (0.3 nm)
Atagocho (0.3 nm)
Hitoichi (0.4 nm)
Sakamotocho (0.4 nm)
Yokkamachi (0.5 nm)
Shimokobunato (0.6 nm)
Wakabacho (0.3 nm)
Zaimokucho (0.3 nm)
Suehirocho (0.5 nm)
Fujisawacho (0.5 nm)
Kajimachi (0.6 nm)
Ishigamicho (0.7 nm)
Sakuragicho (0.8 nm)
Minamikawaracho (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 2 nm N 31 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 43 nm W 288 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 59 nm S 174
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 58 nm N 324 All Nippon Airways
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 70 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm E Hanamaki Station
2.0 nm S Fuji University
1.8 nm NE Nitanai Station
2.5 nm NE List of airports in Japan
3.0 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
3.1 nm N Hanamaki-Kūkō Station
3.2 nm E Shin-Hanamaki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:01 2016