Yokkamachi, Japan Page

Other names: ヨッカマチ,四日町,よっかまち

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.3980 Longitude 141.1154 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 39° 23' 53N Long (DMS) 141° 6' 55E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33275

Weather Charts


Yokkamachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yokkamachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yokkamachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakuradai (0.4 nm)
Nishiodori (0.5 nm)
Hoshigaoka (0.6 nm)
Shitahaba (0.3 nm)
Asazawa (0.5 nm)
Motodate (0.6 nm)
Kamikobunato (0.5 nm) Hitoichi (0.2 nm)
Atagocho (0.2 nm)
Sakamotocho (0.3 nm)
Shimokobunato (0.4 nm)
Odori (0.4 nm)
Jonai (0.5 nm)
Suehirocho (0.6 nm)
Zaimokucho (0.6 nm)
Nakamachi (0.7 nm)
Kajimachi (0.8 nm)
Futabacho (0.8 nm)
Otayacho (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 2 nm N 26 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 43 nm W 287 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 59 nm S 175
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 58 nm N 324 All Nippon Airways
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 70 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Hanamaki Station
1.3 nm NE Nitanai Station
2.1 nm NE List of airports in Japan
2.3 nm S Fuji University
2.7 nm N Hanamaki-Kūkō Station
3.2 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
2.8 nm E Shin-Hanamaki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:09 2016