Sakanoshita, Japan Page

Other names: さかのした,サカノシタ,坂ノ下

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.1701 Longitude 141.2569 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 40° 10' 12N Long (DMS) 141° 15' 25E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6420

Weather Charts


Sakanoshita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakanoshita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakanoshita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gotan (0.3 nm)
Tadayashiki (1.0 nm)
Kashiwaba (1.1 nm)
Kanakuzu (1.2 nm)
Miyata (1.3 nm)
Sainokami (0.2 nm)
Otomo (0.5 nm)
Hanzaike (0.6 nm)
Kamayashiki (0.9 nm)
Oyashiki (1.1 nm)
Kawarame (1.2 nm)
Yakushido (1.1 nm)
Inari (1.4 nm)
Izumida (1.5 nm)
Nakasato (1.7 nm)
Kamimega (0.4 nm)
Nakasaki (0.9 nm)
Sawauchi (1.1 nm)
Erokumae (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 25 nm N 22
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 32 nm N 9 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 44 nm S 187 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 42 nm N 322 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 40 nm W 272 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Kotsunagi Station
2.3 nm E Kozuya Station
3.0 nm NE Ichinohe Station
2.8 nm NE Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
4.4 nm S Iwate-Ichinohe Tunnel
3.6 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
4.6 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:53 2016