Izumida, Japan Page

Other names: いずみだ,泉田,イズミダ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.1955 Longitude 141.2546 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 40° 11' 44N Long (DMS) 141° 15' 17E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9324

Weather Charts


Izumida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Izumida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Izumida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Inari (0.3 nm)
Akayashiki (0.8 nm)
Kanakuzu (1.2 nm)
Tsukidate (0.6 nm)
Sendatsu (0.9 nm)
Numanosawa (1.2 nm)
Hachimae (1.4 nm)
Ainoyama (1.4 nm)
Nakasato (0.3 nm)
Kawarame (0.7 nm)
Sodekoda (0.9 nm)
Kamayashiki (0.7 nm)
Oyashiki (0.7 nm)
Hanzaike (1.0 nm)
Otomo (1.1 nm)
Yakushido (1.0 nm)
Tadayashiki (1.1 nm)
Sainokami (1.3 nm)
Gotan (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 23 nm N 24
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 30 nm N 9 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 46 nm S 186 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 41 nm N 321 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 40 nm W 270 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Ichinohe Station
2.4 nm E Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
3.2 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
2.8 nm SE Kozuya Station
3.5 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
3.1 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
4.1 nm N Ninohe Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:57 2016