Otomo, Japan Page

Other names: 小友,おとも,オトモ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.1784 Longitude 141.2595 Altitude (feet) 1072
Lat (DMS) 40° 10' 42N Long (DMS) 141° 15' 34E Altitude (meters) 326
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7992

Weather Charts


Otomo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Otomo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Otomo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanzaike (0.4 nm)
Gotan (0.6 nm)
Oyashiki (0.8 nm)
Tadayashiki (0.9 nm)
Yakushido (1.0 nm)
Kanakuzu (1.1 nm)
Kashiwaba (1.2 nm)
Kamayashiki (0.4 nm)
Kawarame (0.7 nm)
Inari (1.0 nm)
Izumida (1.1 nm)
Nakasato (1.2 nm)
Nakasaki (0.7 nm)
Sawauchi (1.0 nm)
Erokumae (1.1 nm)
Mega (1.2 nm)
Sainokami (0.4 nm)
Sakanoshita (0.5 nm)
Kamimega (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 24 nm N 22
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 31 nm N 8 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 45 nm S 187 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 42 nm N 322 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 40 nm W 271 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm E Kozuya Station
2.6 nm NE Ichinohe Station
2.5 nm NE Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
3.3 nm S Kotsunagi Station
4.1 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
3.5 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
4.3 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:06 2016