Kashiwaba, Japan Page

Other names: カシワバ,かしわば,柏葉

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.1748 Longitude 141.2336 Altitude (feet) 1085
Lat (DMS) 40° 10' 29N Long (DMS) 141° 14' 1E Altitude (meters) 330
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5311

Weather Charts


Kashiwaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kashiwaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kashiwaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miyata (0.2 nm)
Iwashimizu (0.3 nm)
Izurumachi (1.0 nm)
Kanakuzu (0.5 nm)
Tadayashiki (0.4 nm)
Izumisawa (0.5 nm)
Yakushido (0.6 nm)
Oyashiki (0.8 nm)
Inari (1.3 nm)
Akayashiki (1.7 nm)
Izumida (1.6 nm)
Tsukidate (2.0 nm)
Gotan (0.8 nm)
Hanzaike (0.8 nm)
Sainokami (0.9 nm)
Sakanoshita (1.1 nm)
Kamayashiki (1.2 nm)
Otomo (1.2 nm)
Kamimega (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 25 nm N 24
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 32 nm N 10 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 45 nm S 185 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 41 nm N 323 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 39 nm W 271 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
3.3 nm S Kotsunagi Station
3.6 nm NE Ichinohe Station
3.4 nm E Kozuya Station
3.6 nm NE Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
4.6 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
4.9 nm S Iwate-Ichinohe Tunnel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:49 2016