Kanakuzu, Japan Page

Other names: かなくず,金葛,カナクズ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.1823 Longitude 141.2361 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 40° 10' 56N Long (DMS) 141° 14' 10E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6086

Weather Charts


Kanakuzu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanakuzu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanakuzu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yakushido
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Izumisawa (0.4 nm)
Izurumachi (1.3 nm)
Inari (0.8 nm)
Akayashiki (1.2 nm)
Tsukidate (1.6 nm)
Sendatsu (1.7 nm)
Tadayashiki (0.2 nm)
Oyashiki (0.4 nm)
Hanzaike (0.7 nm)
Gotan (0.9 nm)
Sainokami (1.0 nm)
Kamayashiki (0.9 nm)
Izumida (1.2 nm)
Otomo (1.1 nm)
Sakanoshita (1.2 nm)
Kashiwaba (0.5 nm)
Miyata (0.4 nm)
Iwashimizu (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 24 nm N 25
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 31 nm N 10 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 45 nm S 185 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 41 nm N 323 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 39 nm W 271 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
3.7 nm S Kotsunagi Station
3.3 nm NE Ichinohe Station
3.4 nm E Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
3.4 nm E Kozuya Station
4.2 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
4.7 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:10 2016