Okasagi, Japan Page

Other names: 小笠木

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.4909 Longitude 130.3678 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 29' 27N Long (DMS) 130° 22' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 259141

Weather Charts


Okasagi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okasagi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okasagi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ikeda (0.6 nm)
Wakiyama (0.8 nm)
Harada (1.2 nm)
Nishi (1.3 nm)
Uchino (1.5 nm)
Tonoharu (2.0 nm)
Nishiirube (2.5 nm)
Ishigama (2.5 nm)
Kashihara (2.3 nm)
Nishiaburayama (2.6 nm)
Higashiirube (2.5 nm)
Higashiaburayama (2.7 nm)
Shigedome (2.8 nm)
Hibaru (2.8 nm)
Haginoharu (1.1 nm)
Nishihata (1.3 nm)
Bessho (2.2 nm)
Matsuo (2.5 nm)
Shiiba (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 7 nm N 36 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 10 nm S 166
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 20 nm S 189 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 27 nm N 31
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 32 nm W 298 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Mount Abura
2.2 nm N Shōkaku-ji (Fukuoka)
2.6 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.5 nm E Chikushi District, Fukuoka
3.2 nm S Mount Sefuri
3.3 nm S Sefuri Raizan Prefectural Natural Park
3.4 nm N Umebayashi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:57 2016