Kashihara, Japan Page

Other names: 柏原

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.5242 Longitude 130.3912 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 33° 31' 27N Long (DMS) 130° 23' 28E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 517753

Weather Charts


Kashihara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kashihara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kashihara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hibaru (0.7 nm)
Higashiaburayama (0.9 nm)
Hanahata (1.0 nm)
Sarayama (1.3 nm)
Tsutsumi (1.5 nm)
Nagazumi (1.5 nm)
Nagaoka (1.9 nm)
Katae (1.9 nm)
Nagao (2.0 nm)
Roji (1.4 nm)
Eko (1.5 nm)
Katanawa (1.7 nm)
Dozen (1.7 nm)
Notame (1.9 nm)
Imamitsu (1.8 nm)
Naka (1.9 nm)
Goromaru (2.0 nm)
Nishiguma (2.1 nm)
Haginoharu (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 4 nm N 38 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 11 nm S 174
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 22 nm S 191 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 25 nm N 31
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 33 nm E 55
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm W Shōkaku-ji (Fukuoka)
1.5 nm SW Mount Abura
1.9 nm SE Chikushi District, Fukuoka
2.0 nm NW Fukuoka University
2.0 nm NW Fukudaimae Station
2.2 nm NW Fukuoka Oriental Ceramics Museum
2.4 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.3 nm NW Nanakuma Station
2.2 nm NW Umebayashi Station
2.6 nm NE Junshin Junior College
2.6 nm NW Kanayama Station (Fukuoka)
2.3 nm E Hakata-Minami Station
2.9 nm N Sophia Fukuoka Junior and Senior High School
2.9 nm N Fukuoka Municipal Zoo and Botanical Garden
2.8 nm NE Takamiya Station (Fukuoka)
2.8 nm NE Daiichi University, College of Pharmaceutical Sciences
2.8 nm NW Chayama Station (Fukuoka)
2.8 nm NE Fukuoka Daiichi High School
2.7 nm NE Ōhashi Station
2.6 nm NW Noke Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:52 2016