Katanawa, Japan Page

Other names: 片縄

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.5211 Longitude 130.4244 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 33° 31' 16N Long (DMS) 130° 25' 28E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 533235

Weather Charts


Katanawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katanawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katanawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Imamitsu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanahata (1.4 nm) Yanaga (0.7 nm)
Roji (0.8 nm)
Notame (1.2 nm)
Osa (1.2 nm)
Yokote (1.7 nm)
Sarayama (1.7 nm)
Kamishirauzu (0.8 nm)
Shimoshirouzu (1.0 nm)
Sugu-minami (1.5 nm)
Dozen (0.5 nm)
Goromaru (0.6 nm)
Eko (0.6 nm)
Naka (0.8 nm)
Nishiguma (1.3 nm)
Antoku (1.4 nm)
Shimokajiwara (1.6 nm)
Matsuo (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 4 nm N 18 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 11 nm S 182
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 23 nm S 195 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 24 nm N 27
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 32 nm E 53
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Hakata-Minami Station
1.1 nm NE Fukuoka Jo Gakuin University
1.1 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.3 nm S Chikushi District, Fukuoka
2.0 nm N Koran Women's Junior College
2.1 nm NE Ijiri Station
2.3 nm N Ōhashi Station
2.3 nm N Junshin Junior College
2.1 nm NE Seika Women's Junior College
2.4 nm N Kyushu Institute of Design
2.3 nm NE Sasabaru Station
2.4 nm N Minami-ku, Fukuoka
2.2 nm NE Minami-Fukuoka Station
2.6 nm N Daiichi University, College of Pharmaceutical Sciences
2.7 nm N Fukuoka Daiichi High School
2.4 nm E Kasuga Station (Fukuoka)
2.5 nm NE Zasshonokuma Station
2.8 nm N Takamiya Station (Fukuoka)
2.9 nm N Takeshita Station
2.7 nm E Kasugabaru Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:16 2016