Notame, Japan Page

Other names: 野多目

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.5408 Longitude 130.4227 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 33° 32' 27N Long (DMS) 130° 25' 22E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 638717

Weather Charts


Notame Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Notame Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Notame Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanahata (1.0 nm)
Sarayama (1.0 nm)
Nagazumi (1.4 nm)
Nagaoka (1.7 nm)
Shiobaru (1.6 nm)
Takamiya (1.6 nm)
Osa (0.6 nm)
Yokote (0.8 nm)
Sugu-minami (1.2 nm)
Shimoshirouzu (1.3 nm)
Ijiri (1.3 nm)
Roji (0.6 nm)
Yanaga (0.8 nm)
Katanawa (1.2 nm)
Imamitsu (1.2 nm)
Kamishirauzu (1.4 nm)
Eko (1.7 nm)
Dozen (1.7 nm)
Goromaru (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 3 nm N 27 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 12 nm S 181
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 24 nm S 194 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 23 nm N 29
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 31 nm E 55
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE Koran Women's Junior College
1.1 nm N Junshin Junior College
1.1 nm N Ōhashi Station
1.0 nm SE Fukuoka Jo Gakuin University
1.3 nm N Kyushu Institute of Design
1.3 nm N Minami-ku, Fukuoka
1.2 nm NE Ijiri Station
1.4 nm N Daiichi University, College of Pharmaceutical Sciences
1.5 nm N Fukuoka Daiichi High School
1.5 nm SE Hakata-Minami Station
1.6 nm N Takamiya Station (Fukuoka)
1.5 nm NE Sasabaru Station
1.7 nm N Takeshita Station
1.6 nm E Seika Women's Junior College
1.9 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.0 nm N List of decorated kofun
1.8 nm E Minami-Fukuoka Station
2.1 nm NW Nishitetsu Hirao Station
2.0 nm E Zasshonokuma Station
2.5 nm S Chikushi District, Fukuoka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:13 2016