Yanaga, Japan Page

Other names: 弥永

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.5303 Longitude 130.4318 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 33° 31' 49N Long (DMS) 130° 25' 54E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 565294

Weather Charts


Yanaga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanaga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanaga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Roji (0.7 nm)
Hanahata (1.5 nm)
Sarayama (1.7 nm)
Osa (0.5 nm)
Notame (0.8 nm)
Yokote (1.1 nm)
Ijiri (1.6 nm)
Shimoshirouzu (0.6 nm)
Sugu-minami (0.9 nm)
Kokura (1.1 nm)
Imamitsu (0.6 nm)
Katanawa (0.7 nm)
Kamishirauzu (0.7 nm)
Goromaru (1.2 nm)
Dozen (1.2 nm)
Eko (1.3 nm)
Naka (1.4 nm)
Nishiguma (1.9 nm)
Shimokajiwara (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 3 nm N 15 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 12 nm S 184
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 23 nm S 195 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 23 nm N 27
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 31 nm E 54
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Fukuoka Jo Gakuin University
0.8 nm S Hakata-Minami Station
1.1 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.3 nm N Koran Women's Junior College
1.4 nm NE Ijiri Station
1.5 nm NE Seika Women's Junior College
1.6 nm NE Sasabaru Station
1.8 nm N Ōhashi Station
1.6 nm NE Minami-Fukuoka Station
1.8 nm N Kyushu Institute of Design
1.8 nm N Junshin Junior College
1.9 nm N Minami-ku, Fukuoka
2.0 nm SW Chikushi District, Fukuoka
1.9 nm NE Zasshonokuma Station
2.1 nm N Daiichi University, College of Pharmaceutical Sciences
1.9 nm E Kasuga Station (Fukuoka)
2.2 nm N Fukuoka Daiichi High School
2.3 nm N Takeshita Station
2.3 nm N Takamiya Station (Fukuoka)
2.1 nm E Kasugabaru Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:20 2016