Takamiya, Japan Page

Other names: 高宮

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.5652 Longitude 130.4117 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 33° 33' 55N Long (DMS) 130° 24' 42E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 717128

Weather Charts


Takamiya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takamiya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takamiya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagaoka (1.0 nm)
Ozasa (1.2 nm)
Nagao (1.4 nm)
Hirao (0.8 nm)
Sumiyoshi (1.1 nm)
Na (1.1 nm)
Yakuin-Horibata (1.2 nm)
Susakiuramachi (1.2 nm)
Haruyoshi (1.3 nm)
Hakata-ekimae (1.5 nm)
Hiemachi (1.5 nm)
Tenjin (1.6 nm)
Shiobaru (0.9 nm)
Yokote (1.6 nm)
Ijiri (1.6 nm)
Nagazumi (1.2 nm)
Sarayama (1.4 nm)
Notame (1.6 nm)
Hanahata (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 2 nm E 57 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 14 nm S 179
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 22 nm N 32
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 25 nm S 192 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 31 nm E 58
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Takamiya Station (Fukuoka)
0.3 nm E Fukuoka Daiichi High School
0.4 nm E Daiichi University, College of Pharmaceutical Sciences
0.6 nm NW Nishitetsu Hirao Station
0.6 nm SE Junshin Junior College
0.8 nm E Minami-ku, Fukuoka
0.8 nm SE Ōhashi Station
1.0 nm E Kyushu Institute of Design
1.1 nm NW Yakuin Station
1.1 nm NW Fukuoka Kyuden Kinen Gymnasium
1.2 nm N Watanabe-dōri Station
1.0 nm E Takeshita Station
1.2 nm N Sumiyoshi Shrine (Fukuoka)
1.2 nm NW Fukuoka–Kitakyushu
1.2 nm NW Seinan Gakuin University Biblical Botanical Garden
1.2 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Fukuoka
1.3 nm N Rakusui-en
1.2 nm NW Yakuin-ōdōri Station
1.1 nm W Fukuoka Municipal Zoo and Botanical Garden
1.2 nm NE List of decorated kofun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:10 2016