Haruyoshi, Japan Page

Other names: 春吉

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.5865 Longitude 130.4081 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 33° 35' 11N Long (DMS) 130° 24' 29E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 601760

Weather Charts


Haruyoshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haruyoshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haruyoshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tenjin (0.4 nm)
Yakuin-Horibata (0.4 nm)
Susakiuramachi (0.4 nm)
Torikai (2.1 nm)
Fukuoka (0.9 nm)
Hakozaki (2.1 nm)
Sharyo (2.0 nm)
Sumiyoshi (0.3 nm)
Na (0.5 nm)
Hakata-ekimae (0.5 nm)
Hiemachi (1.0 nm)
Enokida (1.6 nm)
Hirao (0.8 nm)
Takamiya (1.3 nm)
Ozasa (1.5 nm)
Shiobaru (1.6 nm)
Nagaoka (2.0 nm)
Nagao (2.1 nm)
Nagazumi (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 2 nm E 91 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 15 nm S 178
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 21 nm N 34
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 26 nm S 191 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 30 nm E 60
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Watanabe-dōri Station
0.3 nm NE Canal City Hakata
0.3 nm E Rakusui-en
0.3 nm E Sumiyoshi Shrine (Fukuoka)
0.3 nm W Tenjin-Minami Station
0.4 nm N Kushida Shrine
0.5 nm N Nakasu
0.4 nm SW Yakuin Station
0.4 nm NW Asian Pacific Children's Convention
0.5 nm N Nakasu-Kawabata Station
0.4 nm W Nishitetsu Fukuoka (Tenjin) Station
0.4 nm SW Seinan Gakuin University Biblical Botanical Garden
0.4 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Fukuoka
0.4 nm SW Fukuoka–Kitakyushu
0.5 nm NW Tenjin Station
0.6 nm NE Gion Station (Fukuoka)
0.6 nm NE Tōchō-ji
0.7 nm N Gofukumachi Station (Fukuoka)
0.6 nm NW Fukuoka Stock Exchange
0.7 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukuoka)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:07 2016