Higashiaburayama, Japan Page

Other names: 東油山

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.5354 Longitude 130.3791 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 33° 32' 7N Long (DMS) 130° 22' 45E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 622788

Weather Charts


Higashiaburayama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Higashiaburayama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Higashiaburayama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Umebayashi (1.3 nm)
Nishiaburayama (1.4 nm)
Nanakuma (1.6 nm)
Noke (1.8 nm)
Shigedome (2.0 nm)
Tsutsumi (0.7 nm)
Katae (1.0 nm)
Nagao (1.4 nm)
Nagaoka (1.4 nm)
Tashima (1.8 nm)
Ozasa (2.0 nm)
Iikura (2.3 nm)
Hibaru (0.5 nm)
Nagazumi (1.2 nm)
Sarayama (1.2 nm)
Hanahata (1.2 nm)
Roji (1.9 nm)
Kashihara (0.9 nm)
Haginoharu (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 4 nm E 49 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 12 nm S 172
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 23 nm S 189 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 24 nm N 33
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 32 nm W 293 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Shōkaku-ji (Fukuoka)
1.1 nm NW Fukuoka University
1.1 nm NW Fukudaimae Station
1.3 nm NW Fukuoka Oriental Ceramics Museum
1.4 nm NW Nanakuma Station
1.4 nm NW Umebayashi Station
1.6 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.6 nm SW Mount Abura
1.7 nm NW Kanayama Station (Fukuoka)
2.0 nm N Chayama Station (Fukuoka)
1.8 nm NW Noke Station
2.2 nm N Sophia Fukuoka Junior and Senior High School
2.3 nm N Fukuoka Municipal Zoo and Botanical Garden
2.3 nm N Nakamura Gakuen University
2.4 nm N Befu Station (Fukuoka)
2.5 nm N Jōnan-ku, Fukuoka
2.5 nm N Ropponmatsu Station
2.5 nm N Sakurazaka Station
2.3 nm NW Kamo Station (Fukuoka)
2.6 nm N Fukuoka Kyuden Kinen Gymnasium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:52 2016