Numaminamimachi, Japan Page

Other names: 沼南町

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.8428 Longitude 130.9435 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 33° 50' 34N Long (DMS) 130° 56' 37E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 191406

Weather Charts


Numaminamimachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Numaminamimachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Numaminamimachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Numa-midorimachi (0.5 nm)
Kuzuhara-higashi (0.7 nm)
Tahara-shinmachi (1.0 nm)
Kuzuhara-takamatsu (1.0 nm)
Kuzuhara-honmachi (1.0 nm)
Numahonmachi (0.3 nm)
Yoshida-nirenokizaka (0.5 nm)
Numashinmachi (0.7 nm)
Kamiyoshida (0.8 nm)
Nakayoshida (0.6 nm)
Shinsone (0.6 nm)
Shimoyoshida (1.0 nm)
Sonekitamachi (0.5 nm)
Shimosone (0.6 nm)
Nakasone-higashi (0.8 nm)
Shimosone-shinmachi (0.8 nm)
Nakasone-shinmachi (1.1 nm)
Nakasone (1.2 nm)
Tahara (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 0 nm S 155
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 4 nm E 87 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 10 nm S 153
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 17 nm E 72 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 29 nm W 238 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE List of airports in Japan
0.8 nm SW Shimosone Station
1.5 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.2 nm S Kusami Station
2.0 nm W Abeyamakōen Station
2.6 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukuoka)
2.8 nm W Ishida Station (Fukuoka)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:03 2016