Tahara, Japan Page

Other names: 田原

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.8271 Longitude 130.9319 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 33° 49' 38N Long (DMS) 130° 55' 55E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 201035

Weather Charts


Tahara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tahara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tahara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsuda (0.4 nm)
Nishinuki (0.8 nm)
Tsuda-minamimachi (0.8 nm)
Nagano-higashimachi (0.9 nm)
Nagano-honmachi (0.9 nm)
Tahara-shinmachi (0.3 nm)
Shimosone-shinmachi (0.3 nm)
Shimosone (0.5 nm)
Tsudashinmachi (0.5 nm)
Kuzuhara-higashi (0.7 nm)
Kuzuhara-motomachi (0.9 nm)
Nakasone (0.5 nm)
Nakasone-shinmachi (0.7 nm)
Nakasone-higashi (0.8 nm)
Sonekitamachi (0.9 nm)
Higashinuki (0.5 nm)
Kaminuki (0.6 nm)
Shimonuki (0.8 nm)
Kamisone (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 0 nm E 53
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 5 nm E 77 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 10 nm S 147
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 18 nm E 70 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 28 nm W 239 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Shimosone Station
0.6 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
0.9 nm NE List of airports in Japan
1.7 nm SE Kusami Station
1.7 nm NW Abeyamakōen Station
2.2 nm W Ishida Station (Fukuoka)
2.6 nm NW Kokuraminami-ku, Kitakyūshū
3.0 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukuoka)
2.7 nm W Shii-Kōen Station
2.7 nm W Kikugaoka Station
2.9 nm NW Jōno Station (JR Kyushu)
2.8 nm W University of Kitakyushu
2.9 nm W Keibajōmae Station
3.0 nm NW Kitagata Station (Fukuoka)
3.0 nm W Moritsune Station
3.0 nm W Shii Station (Kitakyushu Monorail)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:12 2016