Kamisone, Japan Page

Other names: 上曽根

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.8165 Longitude 130.9438 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 33° 48' 59N Long (DMS) 130° 56' 38E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 139932

Weather Charts


Kamisone Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamisone Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamisone Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Higashinuki (0.4 nm)
Shimonuki (0.4 nm)
Kaminuki (0.7 nm)
Nakanuki-honmachi (0.8 nm)
Nuki-yayoigaoka (0.9 nm)
Tsuda (1.2 nm)
Nakasone-shinmachi (0.5 nm)
Nakasone (0.5 nm)
Nakasone-higashi (0.9 nm)
Tahara (0.9 nm)
Shimosone (1.1 nm)
Sonekitamachi (1.2 nm)
Shimosone-shinmachi (1.1 nm)
Tahara-shinmachi (1.2 nm)
Kamisone-shinmachi (0.3 nm)
Sone-shinden-minami (0.6 nm)
Sone-shindenkita (0.6 nm)
Kusami (0.9 nm)
Kusaminishi (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 1 nm N 7
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 4 nm E 68 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 9 nm S 148
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 18 nm E 67 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 28 nm W 240 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
0.8 nm SE Kusami Station
1.1 nm NW Shimosone Station
1.2 nm N List of airports in Japan
2.6 nm SE Kanda Station (Fukuoka)
2.6 nm NW Abeyamakōen Station
2.9 nm W Ishida Station (Fukuoka)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:07 2016