Nakasone, Japan Page

Other names: 中曽根

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.8237 Longitude 130.9402 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 33° 49' 25N Long (DMS) 130° 56' 25E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 169290

Weather Charts


Nakasone Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakasone Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakasone Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tahara (0.5 nm)
Kaminuki (0.6 nm)
Tahara-shinmachi (0.7 nm)
Tsuda (0.8 nm)
Tsudashinmachi (1.0 nm)
Shimosone (0.6 nm)
Nakasone-higashi (0.6 nm)
Shimosone-shinmachi (0.7 nm)
Sonekitamachi (0.8 nm)
Kuzuhara-higashi (1.0 nm)
Nakasone-shinmachi (0.3 nm)
Kamisone-shinmachi (0.5 nm)
Sone-shindenkita (0.7 nm)
Sone-shinden-minami (0.9 nm)
Higashinuki (0.3 nm)
Kamisone (0.5 nm)
Shimonuki (0.6 nm)
Nakanuki-honmachi (1.0 nm)
Kusaminishi (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 0 nm N 24
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 4 nm E 74 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 9 nm S 149
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 18 nm E 69 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 28 nm W 239 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
0.6 nm NW Shimosone Station
0.8 nm NE List of airports in Japan
1.2 nm SE Kusami Station
2.2 nm NW Abeyamakōen Station
2.6 nm W Ishida Station (Fukuoka)
3.0 nm SE Kanda Station (Fukuoka)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:31 2016