Kamiyoshida, Japan Page

Other names: 上吉田

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.8556 Longitude 130.9495 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 33° 51' 20N Long (DMS) 130° 56' 58E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 195706

Weather Charts


Kamiyoshida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamiyoshida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamiyoshida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Numashinmachi (0.3 nm)
Numa-midorimachi (1.0 nm)
Kuzuhara-takamatsu (1.3 nm)
Kuzuhara-honmachi (1.5 nm)
Kishi-shinmachi (1.4 nm) Shimoyoshida (0.9 nm)
Kishi (1.4 nm)
Tsunemimachi (1.5 nm)
Yoshida (1.5 nm)
Yoshida-nirenokizaka (0.3 nm)
Nakayoshida (0.6 nm)
Numahonmachi (0.6 nm)
Numaminamimachi (0.8 nm)
Shinsone (1.1 nm)
Sonekitamachi (1.2 nm)
Shimosone (1.4 nm)
Nakasone-higashi (1.5 nm)
Kuzuhara-higashi (1.4 nm)
Shimosone-shinmachi (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 1 nm S 186
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 4 nm E 97 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 11 nm S 156
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 16 nm E 74 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 29 nm W 237 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S List of airports in Japan
1.6 nm SW Shimosone Station
2.3 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.4 nm W Abeyamakōen Station
2.8 nm NW Kitakyūshū Freight Terminal
2.9 nm S Kusami Station
2.5 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukuoka)
3.0 nm N Moji Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:03 2016