Numa-midorimachi, Japan Page

Other names: 沼緑町

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.8461 Longitude 130.9333 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 33° 50' 46N Long (DMS) 130° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 229028

Weather Charts


Numa-midorimachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Numa-midorimachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Numa-midorimachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuzuhara-takamatsu (0.5 nm)
Kuzuhara-honmachi (0.5 nm)
Kuzuhara-motomachi (0.8 nm)
Kuzuhara (1.1 nm)
Numahonmachi (0.5 nm)
Numaminamimachi (0.5 nm)
Numashinmachi (0.7 nm)
Yoshida-nirenokizaka (0.8 nm)
Sonekitamachi (0.9 nm)
Kamiyoshida (1.0 nm)
Nakayoshida (1.0 nm)
Kuzuhara-higashi (0.5 nm)
Shimosone-shinmachi (0.8 nm)
Shimosone (0.8 nm)
Tsudashinmachi (0.9 nm)
Tahara-shinmachi (0.9 nm)
Tahara (1.1 nm)
Tsuda (1.2 nm)
Nakasone-higashi (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 0 nm E 130
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 5 nm E 90 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 11 nm S 151
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 17 nm E 73 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 28 nm W 237 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Shimosone Station
0.9 nm SE List of airports in Japan
1.6 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.5 nm W Abeyamakōen Station
2.1 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukuoka)
2.6 nm SE Kusami Station
2.4 nm W Ishida Station (Fukuoka)
2.4 nm W Jōno Station (JR Kyushu)
2.4 nm W Kokuraminami-ku, Kitakyūshū
2.8 nm NW Kanmon Tunnel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:14 2016