Okubocho, Japan Page

Other names: 大窪町,Ōkubochō

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.1385 Longitude 136.0817 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 36° 8' 19N Long (DMS) 136° 4' 54E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26939

Weather Charts


Okubocho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okubocho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okubocho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nishifutatsuyacho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hamajucho (0.6 nm)
Meracho (1.0 nm)
Minocho (1.3 nm)
Nagahashicho (2.1 nm)
Nishihatacho (0.4 nm)
Ichinosecho (0.9 nm)
Ishibashicho (1.2 nm)
Ishishinbocho (1.3 nm)
Fukasakacho (1.5 nm)
Hamashimacho (1.7 nm)
Tanogashiracho (1.8 nm)
Kowatacho (2.1 nm)
Shirakatacho (2.3 nm)
Miyagocho (1.4 nm)
Takasucho (1.9 nm)
Kitasugo'ocho (2.4 nm)
Kunimicho (2.6 nm)
Shimizudairacho (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 6 nm E 87
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 21 nm E 45 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJBM Heli Maizuru Heliport Maizuru 51 nm S 221
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 61 nm E 59 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 67 nm S 142 Fuji Dream Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukui)
3.8 nm NE Technoport Fukui Stadium
4.1 nm E Fukui College of Health Sciences
4.7 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukui)
5.5 nm NE Kuzuryū River
5.7 nm NE Mikuni-Minato Station
5.7 nm NE Mikuni Station (Fukui)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:52 2016