Shimizudairacho, Japan Page

Other names: Shimizudairachō,清水平町

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.0981 Longitude 136.1104 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 5' 53N Long (DMS) 136° 6' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56619

Weather Charts


Shimizudairacho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimizudairacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimizudairacho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miyagocho (1.5 nm) Takasucho (1.0 nm)
Tobucho (1.9 nm)
Ichinosecho (2.3 nm)
Tanogashiracho (2.4 nm)
Otanicho (2.3 nm)
Nishihatacho (2.4 nm)
Nishiaraicho (0.7 nm)
Ichiojicho (1.3 nm)
Aratanicho (1.4 nm)
Kiyonecho (1.6 nm)
Otoshicho (1.7 nm)
Nakadairacho (0.4 nm)
Kochicho (0.7 nm)
Nekosecho (0.9 nm)
Okudairacho (1.1 nm)
Ashitanicho (1.2 nm)
Higashidairacho (1.5 nm)
Kamiikaricho (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 6 nm E 64
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 22 nm N 38 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJBM Heli Maizuru Heliport Maizuru 51 nm S 224
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 64 nm S 141 Fuji Dream Airlines
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 61 nm E 57 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukui)
2.8 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukui)
3.3 nm NE Fukui College of Health Sciences
3.8 nm E Asuwa River
4.5 nm SE Fukui Prefectural Stadium
4.5 nm SE Fukui University of Technology
4.5 nm SE Fukui Prefectural School for the Deaf


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:58 2016