Miyagocho, Japan Page

Other names: 宮郷町,Miyagōchō

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.1153 Longitude 136.0867 Altitude (feet) 1174
Lat (DMS) 36° 6' 55N Long (DMS) 136° 5' 12E Altitude (meters) 357
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33137

Weather Charts


Miyagocho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miyagocho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miyagocho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meracho (1.5 nm)
Minocho (1.6 nm)
Nagahashicho (1.8 nm)
Kitasugo'ocho (1.9 nm)
Nishihatacho (1.2 nm)
Nishifutatsuyacho (1.3 nm)
Ichinosecho (1.3 nm)
Hamajucho (1.3 nm)
Okubocho (1.4 nm)
Fukasakacho (2.1 nm)
Ishibashicho (2.2 nm)
Ishishinbocho (2.2 nm)
Takasucho (0.9 nm)
Shimizudairacho (1.5 nm)
Tanogashiracho (2.0 nm)
Nishiaraicho (2.1 nm)
Kunimicho (1.5 nm)
Nakadairacho (1.7 nm)
Okudairacho (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 6 nm E 76
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 22 nm N 42 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJBM Heli Maizuru Heliport Maizuru 50 nm S 222
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 65 nm S 141 Fuji Dream Airlines
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 62 nm E 58 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukui)
4.0 nm E Fukui College of Health Sciences
4.0 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukui)
4.8 nm NE Technoport Fukui Stadium
5.3 nm SE Asuwa River
6.5 nm S List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Kamakura period: structures)
6.7 nm N Kuzuryū River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:07 2016