Kitasugo'ocho, Japan Page

Other names: Kitasugo’ochō,北菅生町

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.1082 Longitude 136.0486 Altitude (feet) 971
Lat (DMS) 36° 6' 30N Long (DMS) 136° 2' 55E Altitude (meters) 295
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7266

Weather Charts


Kitasugo'ocho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitasugo'ocho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitasugo'ocho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagahashicho (0.4 nm)
Minocho (1.3 nm)
Meracho (1.5 nm)
Hamajucho (1.9 nm)
Okubocho (2.4 nm)
Kunimicho (1.0 nm)
Miyagocho (1.9 nm)
Nishifutatsuyacho (2.4 nm)
Nishihatacho (2.5 nm)
Ichinosecho (2.9 nm)
Takasucho (2.8 nm)
Okudairacho (3.0 nm)
Ayukawacho (1.3 nm)
Shirahamacho (1.8 nm)
Onyucho (2.3 nm)
Gotaishicho (2.5 nm)
Konyucho (2.6 nm)
Shimoikaricho (2.9 nm)
Kuniyamacho (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 8 nm E 76
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 24 nm E 45 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJBM Heli Maizuru Heliport Maizuru 49 nm S 221
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 66 nm S 139 Fuji Dream Airlines
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 63 nm E 59 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukui)
6.0 nm SW 136th meridian east
6.4 nm S List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Kamakura period: structures)
6.2 nm NE Technoport Fukui Stadium
5.8 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukui)
5.8 nm E Fukui College of Health Sciences
7.6 nm SW 36th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:06 2016