Nishifutatsuyacho, Japan Page

Other names: Nishifutatsuyachō,西二ツ屋町

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.1363 Longitude 136.0837 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 36° 8' 11N Long (DMS) 136° 5' 1E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32804

Weather Charts


Nishifutatsuyacho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishifutatsuyacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishifutatsuyacho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Okubocho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hamajucho (0.6 nm)
Meracho (1.1 nm)
Minocho (1.3 nm)
Nagahashicho (2.1 nm)
Kitasugo'ocho (2.4 nm)
Nishihatacho (0.3 nm)
Ichinosecho (0.8 nm)
Ishibashicho (1.2 nm)
Ishishinbocho (1.3 nm)
Fukasakacho (1.4 nm)
Hamashimacho (1.6 nm)
Tanogashiracho (1.7 nm)
Kowatacho (2.0 nm)
Shirakatacho (2.3 nm)
Miyagocho (1.3 nm)
Takasucho (1.7 nm)
Kunimicho (2.5 nm)
Shimizudairacho (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 6 nm E 86
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 22 nm E 45 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJBM Heli Maizuru Heliport Maizuru 51 nm S 221
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 61 nm E 59 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 66 nm S 142 Fuji Dream Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukui)
3.8 nm NE Technoport Fukui Stadium
4.0 nm E Fukui College of Health Sciences
4.6 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukui)
5.6 nm NE Kuzuryū River
5.7 nm NE Mikuni-Minato Station
5.6 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Fukui)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:53 2016