Tokiwazaka, Japan Page

Other names: トキワザカ,常盤坂,ときわざか

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5922 Longitude 140.4408 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 32N Long (DMS) 140° 26' 27E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50253

Weather Charts


Tokiwazaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokiwazaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokiwazaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akudo (0.5 nm) Hinokuchicho (0.5 nm)
Okawa (0.7 nm)
Matsuchi (0.7 nm)
Hinokuchi (0.8 nm)
Minamijosei (0.8 nm)
Josei (0.9 nm)
Komagoshi (1.0 nm)
Shigemorishincho (0.6 nm)
Wakaba (0.6 nm)
Jumoku (0.7 nm)
Nishishigemori (0.7 nm)
Shimizu (0.8 nm)
Midorigaoka (0.9 nm)
Jiyugaoka (0.4 nm)
Kinzokucho (0.7 nm)
Aokicho (0.7 nm)
Ohara (0.9 nm)
Obiraki (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 14 nm E 53 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 24 nm S 187 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 42 nm E 80 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 49 nm N 39
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 59 nm S 189 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.0 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
1.3 nm E Hirokōshita Station
1.4 nm NE Hirosaki Castle
1.3 nm E Hirosaki Gakuin University
1.5 nm E Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
1.7 nm NE Registered Monument (Japan)
1.5 nm E Chūō-Hirosaki Station
1.7 nm SE Seiaichūkōmae Station
1.8 nm NE Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
1.7 nm E Tohoku Women's College
2.1 nm E Hirosaki Station
2.4 nm SE Chitose Station (Aomori)
2.2 nm E Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
2.7 nm SE Koguriyama Station
2.7 nm E Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
2.8 nm E Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:29 2016