Okawa, Japan Page

Other names: 大川,オオカワ,おおかわ,Ōkawa

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6028 Longitude 140.4373 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 10N Long (DMS) 140° 26' 14E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50937

Weather Charts


Okawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matsuchi (0.3 nm)
Nihongi (0.8 nm)
Itchoda (0.8 nm)
Komagoshi (0.4 nm)
Kumajima (0.7 nm)
Muramoto (0.7 nm)
Iwayashiki (0.9 nm)
Miyama (0.8 nm)
Aramachi (0.9 nm)
Takaya (1.0 nm)
Hinokuchi (0.4 nm)
Josei (0.7 nm)
Minamijosei (0.7 nm)
Shigemorishincho (0.8 nm)
Hiraokamachi (0.8 nm)
Komagoshimachi (0.9 nm)
Hinokuchicho (0.2 nm)
Tokiwazaka (0.7 nm)
Akudo (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 13 nm E 55 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 24 nm S 187 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 42 nm E 81 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 49 nm N 39
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 60 nm S 189 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.2 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
1.3 nm E Hirosaki Castle
1.4 nm NE Registered Monument (Japan)
1.5 nm SE Hirokōshita Station
1.6 nm E Chūō-Hirosaki Station
1.8 nm SE Hirosaki Gakuin University
1.7 nm E Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
1.9 nm SE Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
2.0 nm SE Tohoku Women's College
2.2 nm SE Seiaichūkōmae Station
2.2 nm E Hirosaki Station
2.4 nm E Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
3.0 nm N Zuiraku-en
2.9 nm SE Chitose Station (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:43 2016