Hinokuchi, Japan Page

Other names: 樋の口,ヒノクチ,ひのくち

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6047 Longitude 140.4461 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 17N Long (DMS) 140° 26' 46E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55003

Weather Charts


Hinokuchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hinokuchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hinokuchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Okawa (0.4 nm) Komagoshi (0.3 nm)
Muramoto (0.4 nm)
Kumajima (0.7 nm)
Fujishiro (0.7 nm)
Josei (0.3 nm)
Minamijosei (0.4 nm)
Hiraokamachi (0.4 nm)
Komagoshimachi (0.4 nm)
Nishidaikumachi (0.5 nm)
Minamifukuromachi (0.5 nm)
Takajomachi (0.5 nm)
Nishishigemori (0.6 nm)
Aramachi (0.5 nm)
Wadacho (0.7 nm)
Gojikkokumachi (0.7 nm)
Hinokuchicho (0.4 nm)
Shigemorishincho (0.6 nm)
Tokiwazaka (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 13 nm E 54 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 25 nm S 187 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 42 nm E 81 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 48 nm N 39
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 60 nm S 190 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
1.0 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
0.8 nm E Hirosaki Castle
1.0 nm NE Registered Monument (Japan)
1.2 nm SE Hirokōshita Station
1.2 nm E Chūō-Hirosaki Station
1.3 nm E Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
1.6 nm SE Hirosaki Gakuin University
1.7 nm SE Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
1.7 nm SE Tohoku Women's College
2.1 nm SE Seiaichūkōmae Station
1.8 nm E Hirosaki Station
2.1 nm E Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
2.8 nm SE Chitose Station (Aomori)
2.6 nm NE Naijōshi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:36 2016