Takajomachi, Japan Page

Other names: Takajōmachi,鷹匠町,タカジョウマチ,たかじょうまち

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6046 Longitude 140.4577 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 17N Long (DMS) 140° 27' 28E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58027

Weather Charts


Takajomachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takajomachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takajomachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Minamifukuromachi,Aramachi,Mayacho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Josei (0.3 nm)
Minamijosei (0.3 nm)
Komagoshimachi (0.2 nm)
Nishidaikumachi (0.2 nm)
Gojikkokumachi (0.3 nm)
Fukuromachi (0.3 nm)
Hiraokamachi (0.4 nm)
Wadacho (0.5 nm)
Kon'yamachi (0.6 nm)
Kamishiroganecho (0.3 nm)
Motodaikumachi (0.4 nm)
Shigemorimachi (0.3 nm)
Nishishigemori (0.4 nm)
Zaifucho (0.4 nm)
Shinteramachi-shinwaricho (0.5 nm)
Shigemorishincho (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 13 nm E 53 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 25 nm S 189 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 41 nm E 81 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 48 nm N 38
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 46 nm E 93
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
0.3 nm NE Hirosaki Castle
0.6 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
0.7 nm NE Registered Monument (Japan)
0.7 nm SE Chūō-Hirosaki Station
0.9 nm SE Hirokōshita Station
0.8 nm E Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
1.3 nm S Hirosaki Gakuin University
1.4 nm SE Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
1.3 nm SE Tohoku Women's College
1.3 nm E Hirosaki Station
1.8 nm S Seiaichūkōmae Station
1.6 nm SE Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
2.1 nm NE Naijōshi Station
2.5 nm SE Chitose Station (Aomori)
2.2 nm SE Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
2.2 nm SE Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)
2.7 nm SE Koguriyama Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:54 2016