Shigemorimachi, Japan Page

Other names: 茂森町,シゲモリマチ,しげもりまち

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6008 Longitude 140.4611 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 3N Long (DMS) 140° 27' 40E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59934

Weather Charts


Shigemorimachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigemorimachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigemorimachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zaifucho,Kamishiroganecho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minamifukuromachi (0.2 nm)
Nishishigemori (0.3 nm)
Minamijosei (0.4 nm)
Josei (0.5 nm)
Takajomachi (0.3 nm)
Mayacho (0.3 nm)
Aramachi (0.4 nm)
Gojikkokumachi (0.5 nm)
Nishidaikumachi (0.5 nm)
Komagoshimachi (0.5 nm)
Fukuromachi (0.5 nm)
Motodaikumachi (0.2 nm)
Ichibancho (0.3 nm)
Doyamachi (0.4 nm)
Mototeramachi (0.5 nm)
Shinteramachi-shinwaricho (0.3 nm)
Shinteramachi (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 13 nm E 52 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 24 nm S 189 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 41 nm E 81 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 48 nm N 38
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 45 nm E 93
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
0.4 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
0.4 nm N Hirosaki Castle
0.6 nm SE Hirokōshita Station
0.5 nm E Chūō-Hirosaki Station
0.7 nm NE Registered Monument (Japan)
0.8 nm NE Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
1.1 nm S Hirosaki Gakuin University
1.1 nm SE Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
1.0 nm SE Tohoku Women's College
1.1 nm E Hirosaki Station
1.5 nm S Seiaichūkōmae Station
1.3 nm E Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
2.2 nm SE Chitose Station (Aomori)
1.9 nm E Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
2.1 nm NE Naijōshi Station
2.0 nm E Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)
2.5 nm SE Koguriyama Station
2.9 nm SE Matsukitai Station
2.8 nm E Nisato Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:41 2016