Ichibancho, Japan Page

Other names: イチバンチョウ,Ichibanchō,一番町,いちばんちょう

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6026 Longitude 140.4684 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 9N Long (DMS) 140° 28' 6E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61238

Weather Charts


Ichibancho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ichibancho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ichibancho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Motodaikumachi,Mototeramachi,Shinkajimachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamishiroganecho (0.3 nm)
Zaifucho (0.3 nm)
Shigemorimachi (0.3 nm)
Mayacho (0.4 nm)
Higashinagamachi (0.3 nm)
Kuranushicho (0.4 nm)
Nagasakacho (0.4 nm)
Sasamoricho (0.5 nm)
Hyakkomachi (0.2 nm)
Tokudacho (0.3 nm)
Dotemachi (0.4 nm)
Kitakawarakecho (0.4 nm)
Doyamachi (0.3 nm)
Minamikawabatacho (0.3 nm)
Shinteramachi-shinwaricho (0.4 nm)
Kamisukimachi (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 12 nm E 51 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 25 nm S 190 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 41 nm E 81 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 48 nm N 38
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 45 nm E 93
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Chūō-Hirosaki Station
0.3 nm NW Hirosaki Castle
0.3 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
0.4 nm NE Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
0.5 nm N Registered Monument (Japan)
0.6 nm S Hirokōshita Station
0.6 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
0.9 nm SE Tohoku Women's College
0.8 nm E Hirosaki Station
1.1 nm S Hirosaki Gakuin University
1.1 nm S Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
1.1 nm SE Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
1.5 nm S Seiaichūkōmae Station
1.7 nm SE Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
1.8 nm NE Naijōshi Station
1.7 nm SE Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)
2.2 nm S Chitose Station (Aomori)
2.4 nm S Koguriyama Station
2.8 nm SE Matsukitai Station
2.5 nm E Nisato Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:36 2016