Mayacho, Japan Page

Other names: マヤチョウ,まやちょう,Mayachō,馬屋町

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6061 Longitude 140.4605 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 22N Long (DMS) 140° 27' 38E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59934

Weather Charts


Mayacho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mayacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mayacho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gojikkokumachi,Aramachi,Takajomachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nishidaikumachi (0.2 nm)
Komagoshimachi (0.3 nm)
Hiraokamachi (0.4 nm)
Josei (0.4 nm)
Minamijosei (0.5 nm)
Fukuromachi (0.2 nm)
Kon'yamachi (0.4 nm)
Wadacho (0.4 nm)
Wakadocho (0.5 nm)
Motodaikumachi (0.3 nm)
Ichibancho (0.4 nm)
Mototeramachi (0.4 nm)
Kamishiroganecho (0.2 nm)
Minamifukuromachi (0.2 nm)
Shigemorimachi (0.3 nm)
Zaifucho (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 13 nm E 53 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 25 nm S 189 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 41 nm E 81 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 48 nm N 38
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 45 nm E 93
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
0.2 nm E Hirosaki Castle
0.5 nm N Registered Monument (Japan)
0.7 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
0.7 nm SE Chūō-Hirosaki Station
0.7 nm E Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
0.9 nm SE Hirokōshita Station
1.4 nm S Hirosaki Gakuin University
1.3 nm SE Tohoku Women's College
1.4 nm S Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
1.2 nm E Hirosaki Station
1.5 nm SE Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
1.8 nm S Seiaichūkōmae Station
2.0 nm NE Naijōshi Station
2.1 nm SE Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
2.5 nm S Chitose Station (Aomori)
2.1 nm SE Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)
2.8 nm SE Koguriyama Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:31 2016