Shinteramachi, Japan Page

Other names: しんてらまち,新寺町,シンテラマチ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5946 Longitude 140.4613 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 41N Long (DMS) 140° 27' 41E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61371

Weather Charts


Shinteramachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shinteramachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shinteramachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shinteramachi-shinwaricho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nishishigemori (0.3 nm)
Shigemorishincho (0.4 nm)
Zaifucho (0.3 nm)
Shigemorimachi (0.4 nm)
Kamishiroganecho (0.5 nm)
Motodaikumachi (0.5 nm)
Minamifukuromachi (0.5 nm)
Takajomachi (0.6 nm)
Ichibancho (0.6 nm)
Minamijosei (0.6 nm)
Kanzawacho (0.4 nm)
Doyamachi (0.4 nm)
Minamikawabatacho (0.5 nm)
Fujimicho (0.5 nm)
Kamisukimachi (0.5 nm)
Kikyono (0.3 nm)
Jumoku (0.4 nm)
Nishigaokacho (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 13 nm E 51 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 24 nm S 189 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 41 nm E 80 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 48 nm N 38
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 45 nm E 92
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
0.0 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
0.3 nm E Hirokōshita Station
0.6 nm NE Chūō-Hirosaki Station
0.7 nm SE Hirosaki Gakuin University
0.8 nm N Hirosaki Castle
0.8 nm SE Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
0.8 nm E Tohoku Women's College
1.1 nm N Registered Monument (Japan)
1.0 nm NE Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
1.2 nm SE Seiaichūkōmae Station
1.1 nm E Hirosaki Station
1.2 nm E Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
1.9 nm SE Chitose Station (Aomori)
2.1 nm SE Koguriyama Station
1.8 nm E Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
1.9 nm E Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)
2.3 nm NE Naijōshi Station
2.6 nm SE Matsukitai Station
2.7 nm E Nisato Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:42 2016