Kikyono, Japan Page

Other names: 桔梗野,ききょうの,キキョウノ,Kikyōno

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5901 Longitude 140.4629 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 24N Long (DMS) 140° 27' 46E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62430

Weather Charts


Kikyono Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kikyono Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kikyono Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jumoku (0.3 nm)
Shigemorishincho (0.6 nm)
Shinteramachi (0.3 nm)
Shinteramachi-shinwaricho (0.4 nm)
Zaifucho (0.5 nm)
Doyamachi (0.6 nm)
Minamikawabatacho (0.6 nm)
Nishishigemori (0.6 nm)
Shigemorimachi (0.6 nm)
Kanzawacho (0.2 nm)
Nishigaokacho (0.3 nm)
Fujimicho (0.4 nm)
Bunkyocho (0.4 nm)
Kamisukimachi (0.5 nm)
Minoricho (0.4 nm)
Midorigaoka (0.4 nm)
Asahigaoka (0.5 nm)
Shimizu (0.6 nm)
Jonan (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 13 nm E 50 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 24 nm S 190 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 41 nm E 80 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 49 nm N 38
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 45 nm E 92
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
0.3 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
0.3 nm NE Hirokōshita Station
0.4 nm SE Hirosaki Gakuin University
0.5 nm SE Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
0.7 nm NE Chūō-Hirosaki Station
0.7 nm E Tohoku Women's College
0.9 nm SE Seiaichūkōmae Station
1.0 nm N Hirosaki Castle
1.2 nm NE Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
1.3 nm N Registered Monument (Japan)
1.1 nm NE Hirosaki Station
1.2 nm E Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
1.6 nm SE Chitose Station (Aomori)
1.9 nm SE Koguriyama Station
1.7 nm E Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
1.8 nm E Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)
2.4 nm SE Matsukitai Station
2.5 nm NE Naijōshi Station
2.6 nm E Nisato Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:15 2016